23rd ANNUAL SUPER QUIK 5K
Proceeds Benefit Local Education Programs
Flatwoods, KY 23 June 2018, Start 8:00 AM Weather: Clear 74F
Tri State Timing Questions? tptrack@comcast.net
********** AWARDS LIST OPEN DIVISION **************
********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Missy Moore 50 Ashland KY 21:01 6:46
2 Kara Coldiron 20 Greenup KY 21:26 6:54
3 Kate Alvis 11 Frankfort KY 23:53 7:41
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Josh Holley 30 Milton WV 17:36 5:40
2 Richard Knupp 17 Russell KY 19:08 6:10
3 Brian Shope 52 21:15 6:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 14
1 149 Isabella Varju 07 F Flatwoods KY 50:42 16:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 14
1 21 Ethan Hochstetler 11 M Wheelersburg OH 23:42 7:38
2 49 Alec Whitely 13 M Ashland KY 28:06 9:03
3 50 Brendan Dawson 11 M Ashland KY 28:09 9:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 167 Riley Dunn 16 F Rush KY 1:05:40 21:08
2 168 Maggie Griffith 15 F Ashland KY 1:05:41 21:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 17 Fred Gillenwater 17 M Wheelersburg OH 23:16 7:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 51 Chelsea Harper 24 F Kitts Hill OH 28:15 9:06
2 132 Breanna Miller 20 F Branchland WV 43:44 14:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 35 Stephanie Dickess 25 F South Point OH 25:39 8:16
2 44 Bridgette Malone 28 F Pedro OH 27:12 8:46
3 55 Lauren Mixon 26 F Flatwoods KY 29:02 9:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 20 Tyler Hieneman 28 M Greenup KY 23:41 7:38
2 54 Dalton Mixon 27 M Flatwoods KY 28:59 9:20
3 96 Joseph Williams 29 M Elkview WV 34:15 11:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 32 Nichole Glasser 34 F Ashland KY 25:05 8:05
2 42 Caissie Chinn 30 F Ashland KY 26:48 8:38
3 46 April Holley 32 F Milton WV 27:46 8:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 31 Eli Dalton 34 M Ironton OH 24:50 8:00
2 33 Jason Beckner 30 M Big Creek WV 25:07 8:05
3 43 Joshua Hunt 33 M South Point OH 27:11 8:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 30 Kemmely Hochstetler 37 F Wheelersburg OH 24:42 7:57
2 41 Jen Alvis 39 F Frankfort KY 26:46 8:37
3 60 Amanda Knight 36 F Wheelersburg OH 29:13 9:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 34 Bill Rice 38 M Ashland KY 25:09 8:06
2 36 Jake Stringer 35 M Flatwoods KY 26:00 8:22
3 56 Kevin Pennington 39 M Huntington WV 29:03 9:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 27 Naomi Pruitt 43 F Huntington WV 24:06 7:46
2 39 Mandy Griffith 40 F Ashland KY 26:36 8:34
3 110 Eugenia Wilson 43 F Ashland KY 38:07 12:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 7 Chris Griffith 44 M Ashland KY 22:19 7:11
2 11 Shanron Siash 41 M Uneeda WV 22:36 7:17
3 23 Travis Hamm 40 M South Shore KY 23:56 7:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 29 Tammy Black 48 F Chesapeake OH 24:26 7:52
2 58 Elena Collins 49 F Flatwoods KY 29:09 9:23
3 80 Julie Lumberg 49 F Louisa KY 31:33 10:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 8 Shawn Tolle 46 M Owingsville KY 22:27 7:14
2 9 Alvin Bramblette 49 M Lucasville OH 22:29 7:15
3 16 Dale Harman 48 M Russell KY 23:12 7:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 40 Nancy Miller 51 F Ashland KY 26:42 8:36
2 83 Donna Myers 51 F Huntington WV 31:42 10:13
3 118 Caroline Miller 50 F Minford OH 39:47 12:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 14 Bret Masters 53 M Prichard WV 23:08 7:27
2 66 Rick Clark 51 M Proctorville OH 30:29 9:49
3 67 Rob Miller 50 M Minford OH 30:34 9:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 26 Jennifer Scarbro 55 F Ona WV 24:03 7:45
2 59 Susan Sites 56 F Huntington WV 29:11 9:24
3 64 Karen Ford 59 F Greenup KY 29:46 9:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 12 Les Boggs 56 M Ironton OH 22:38 7:17
2 28 Patrick Whitt 56 M Pedro OH 24:18 7:50
3 45 Larry Royster 57 M Ashland KY 27:36 8:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 47 Susan Williams 61 F Russell KY 27:56 9:00
2 62 Susan Franz 61 F Ironton OH 29:22 9:27
3 86 Robin Archey 61 F Greenup KY 32:09 10:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 6 Randall Watts 63 M Garner KY 21:50 7:02
2 13 Tim Bailey 60 M Owingsville KY 22:41 7:18
3 15 David Rann 63 M Ironton OH 23:10 7:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 146 Charolette Wilson 69 F Ashland KY 48:13 15:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
1 10 Lanny Fraley 68 M Ashland KY 22:29 7:15
2 19 Ron Simpson 65 M Russell KY 23:38 7:37
3 24 Ken Roark 68 M Hillsboro KY 24:00 7:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
1 74 Lois Borders 70 F Ashland KY 31:06 10:01
2 102 Brenda Platt 72 F Ashland KY 35:31 11:26
3 123 Inga Brewster 73 F Orma WV 41:14 13:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
1 104 J.D. Brewster 70 M Orma WV 36:10 11:39
2 124 Larry Neff 72 M South Webster OH 41:17 13:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
1 125 Rose Balmer 78 F Ironton OH 41:33 13:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
1 72 J.C. Brown 77 M Flatwoods KY 30:56 9:58
2 82 James Barker 77 M Kitts Hill OH 31:41 10:12
3 128 George Ison 75 M Garrison KY 42:05 13:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
1 147 Richard Balmer 86 M Ironton OH 48:45 15:42